Institution Type
Former Name
King's College
Established
1827
Motto
As a tree through the ages

By the numbers

International Tuition
28409
Domestic Tuition
5450
Endowment
1663700000
Undergrads
67339
Grad Students
15817
Number of Staff
4590
Number of Faculty
2547

Student life

Newspaper
  • The Varsity
  • The Newspaper
Fraternity & Sororities
  • Alpha Delta Phi
  • Kappa Alpha Society
Colours
  • Blue
  • White
Mascot
Trevor True Blue

Organization

Divisions / Constituent Schools
  • University of Toronto Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering
  • John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape and Design
  • Emmanuel College, Toronto
  • New College, Toronto
  • University College, Toronto
  • University of Toronto Faculty of Medicine
  • Knox College, Toronto
  • University of Toronto Faculty of Information
  • University of Toronto Faculty of Law
  • Victoria University, Toronto

Location & geography

Province/Territory
Map
POINT(-79.394996643066 43.661666870117)

Memberships

U15AUCC